Get in touch

Futures Institute Banbury
Banbury Aspirations Campus
Ruskin Road
Banbury
Oxfordshire OX16 9HY

01295 257942
office@futures-aspirations.org


Contact us

Staff list

General Enquiries

Please contact Ms Bithia Plank on 01295 257942 or email office@futures-aspirations.org. Our main reception operates from 8:15 am until 4:30 pm.

Out of Hours Emergencies

For out of hours emergencies relating to the buildings or caretaking, please telephone: Liz Fisher on 07834 570 450

Senior Leadership Team

Sylvia Thomas Principal of Banbury Aspirations Campus
Julia Ingham Vice Principal of Banbury Aspirations Campus, Head of Futures Institute Banbury
Shileen Green Vice Principal of Banbury Aspirations Campus
Carly Berry Assistant Principal – Head of Post 16
Justine Williams Assistant Principal – SENCO
Jenny Irvine Assistant Principal
Carine Foster Assistant Principal
Chris Colville Assistant Principal
Calum McLeish Assistant Principal, Head of Year 11
Catherine Pickup Director of Project, Based Learning, ATL Core Project, Year 11 Mentor

SENCo

Justine Williams Assistant Principal and SENCO

Teaching Staff

Will Allen Head of Faculty - Engineering & DT
Kathy Barber Teacher of Information Technology, Year 8 Mentor
Jonathan Bent Second in Faculty - Humanities
Carly Berry Assistant Principal - Head of Post 16
Martin Bird Teacher of Humanities
Tom Bowen Teacher of PE
Kemika Campbell Teacher of Science
David Chilton Lead Practitioner of Geography
Alan Collins Head of Department - Engineering, Year 9 Mentor
Thomas Crawley Teacher of Engineering
Aisha Cummings Teacher of Humanities
Savita Dickson Teacher of English
Jodie Draper Teacher of English and Whole School Co-ordinator for Literacy
Sophie Duncan Head of Department - English
Frances Edwards Teacher of Spanish & English
Catherine Graver Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Emma Hancocks Teacher of Girls PE
Lauren Hanson Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Jayne Jones Lead Teacher of Business
Barbara Kinsella Teacher of English
Corinna Long Teacher of Science
Calum McLeish Associate Asst. Principal & Head of Year 11
Jonathan Medwin Teacher of English, Year 7 Mentor
Chris Newell Teacher of Post 16 Maths
Sophie Nimmo Teacher of MFL
Sneha Pai Teacher of Maths
Siobhan Pithouse Teacher of PE
Georgia Pomfrett Teacher of Science
Lewis Pratt Head of Faculty - PE
Ewan Puran Teacher of Maths, Year 11 Mentor
Harry Radley Teacher of Science, Year 10 Mentor
Reece Sheppard Teacher of Geography
Helena Smagala Teacher of English
Mark Smith Teacher of PE
Lee Spencer Lead Teacher of Music
Lucy Sterland ITT and NQT Co-Ordinator
Myles Sullivan Teacher of Humanities
Tom Walton Teacher of Science, Year 10 Mentor
Sidonie Williams Teacher of Geography
Sasheka Wright Teacher of Science
Sandra Young Head of Faculty - Maths, Year 11 Mentor

Administration

Bithia Plank Office Manager
Kate Chipperfield Administrator
Tracey Salisbury Exams Officer

Student Support

Elaine King Welfare Manager

Make an enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

We use cookies to analyse usage of the website.
Collecting this data allows us to make the website work as well as possible.

Find out more